• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
17 Online
2 Member And 15 Guest
Members present at the site
+1 vote
125 views

1988

Tezaab - Excellent

Shahenshah - Bumper

1989

Maine Pyaar Kiya - Good

Tridev - Bumper

1990

Dil - Excellent

Ghayal - Excellent (Ghayal may turn out to be No.1)

1991

Saajan - Excellent

Hum - Bumper

1992

Beta - Bumper

Either Deewana or Khuda Gawah will be at No.2,Deewana opened Good while Khuda Gawah was Excellent

1993

Aankhen - Good

Khalnayak - Bumper

1994

HAHK - Poor

Mohra - Bumper

1995

DDLJ - Excellent

Karan Arjun - Bumper

1996

Raja Hindustani - Excellent

Agnisakshi - Excellent

1997

Border - Bumper

Dil To Pagal Hai - Excellent

1998

KKHH - Excellent

Soldier - Bumper

1999

Hum Saath Saath Hain - Excellent

Biwi No.1 - Bumper

2000

Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai - Average

Mohabbatein - Excellent

2001

Gadar - Excellent

K3G - Bumper

2002

Devdas - Bumper

Raaz - Good

2003

Koi Mil Gaya - Bumper

Kal Ho Na Ho - Bumper

2004

Main Hoon Na- Excellent

Veer Zaara - Excellent

2005

No Entry - Good

Bunty aur Babli- Excellent

2006

Dhoom 2- Bumper

Krrish - Bumper

2007

Om Shanti Om - Bumper

Welcome - Excellent

2008

Ghajini - Bumper

RNBDJ - Excellent

2009

3 Idiots - Bumper

Wanted - Good

2010

Dabangg - Bumper

Golmaal 3 - Good

2011

Bodyguard - Bumper

Ready - Excellent

2012

Ek Tha Tiger - Bumper

Dabangg 2- Excellent

2013

Dhoom 3 - Bumper

Chennai Express - Bumper

2014

PK - Excellent

Kick - Excellent

2015

Bajrangi Bhaijaan - Excellent

PRDP - Bumper

2016

Dangal - Excellent

Sultan - Bumper

Aamir Khan - 7 Films,3 Bumpers & 4 Excellent

Salman Khan - 17 Films,7 Bumpers,6 Excellent,3 Good & 1 Poor

Shah Rukh Khan - 14 Films,6 Bumpers,7 Excellent & 1 Good

asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

''Tunna Tata Tunna''

21 times Non Khans starrers were in Top 2,10 Bumpers & 6 Excellent

Aasmaan ko dharti pe laanewaala chahiye...............tunna tunna

Who told you that HAHK opening was poor??? It's opening day occupancy was even better than DDLJ opening day occupancy.... It collected 9.5 lakhs from just 35 screens.... 27200 per screens. Ddlj collected 55 lakhs from 180 screens... 30500 per screens with 15% higher ticket price compared to HAHK..

3 Answers

+1 vote

Megastar Salman Khan is miles ahead of others.... Wait for couple of morw years..... He'll be beyond one's imagination!

answered by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
edited by
0 votes

Only hgoty matters 2nd hgoty has no value

All hgoty of Aamir have bumper or excellent opening

Aamir has 5 record/highest opening
Salman and srk have 6

Aamir will have 6 after thugs

answered by Production Designer (15.8k points)
edited by

Shame on 2rs jelous person who cant digest fact and gave me downvote

anyways i liked that

+1.................

bro it looks like semi hit fans cannot digest fact

0 votes

Maine PYAR KIYA released in only 29 prints and HUM AAPKE HAIN KOUN in 35 screens across the country.

answered by Production Accountant (28.2k points)