• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+4 votes
107 views
Dangal becomes 2nd Indian film to gross ₹800cr globally after ¥78mn (₹72.5cr) 1st Weekend in China. Intl cume up at $45.5mn
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/Cinetrak/status/861250206909685760?p=v
asked in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
24% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

.....nice....rockingg collections....aamir does it again.......

answered by Production Accountant (26.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

It will be Second Indian film to cross 1000cr worldwide and 1st Bollywood film.

answered by Producer (111k points)
+1 vote

In BOI language, it just a 12 m$ weekend for Dangal in China.. it is also reported earlier that it's a wide release biggest for a Bollywood movie in China...
In bubble kumar words ... Dangal with the help of proper marketing able to give 12 m$ weekend while in same weekend GOTG2 manage 50 m$ , so again some bubbles burst.

answered by Director (127k points)
+2

...what iss bubble kumaar??...

+2

charlie jatinder said dangal will do just 5m overseas and Aamir being biggest Indian star in china buble will burst

so he is called bubbleman or buble kumar and trolled on twitter...

...