Logging in Errors

Dangal Becomes 2nd Indian film to Gross ₹800cr Globally after ¥78mn (₹72.5cr) 1st Weekend in China. Intl cume up at $45.5mn [Cinetrak]

+4 votes
107 views
Dangal becomes 2nd Indian film to gross ₹800cr globally after ¥78mn (₹72.5cr) 1st Weekend in China. Intl cume up at $45.5mn
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/Cinetrak/status/861250206909685760?p=v
asked May 7, 2017 in Box Office Related by Rocsky Unit Manager (31,686 points)
24% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

.....nice....rockingg collections....aamir does it again.......

answered May 7, 2017 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,239 points)
selected May 7, 2017 by Rocsky
+2 votes

It will be Second Indian film to cross 1000cr worldwide and 1st Bollywood film.

answered May 7, 2017 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,142 points)
+1 vote

In BOI language, it just a 12 m$ weekend for Dangal in China.. it is also reported earlier that it's a wide release biggest for a Bollywood movie in China...
In bubble kumar words ... Dangal with the help of proper marketing able to give 12 m$ weekend while in same weekend GOTG2 manage 50 m$ , so again some bubbles burst.

answered May 7, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (128,310 points)

...what iss bubble kumaar??...

charlie jatinder said dangal will do just 5m overseas and Aamir being biggest Indian star in china buble will burst

so he is called bubbleman or buble kumar and trolled on twitter...

...