Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,495 questions

249,247 answers

304,756 comments

396 users

Will srk ever get solo release in this decade?

+4 votes
159 views
I am cent percent sure srk will never ever get solo release in this decade and won't give hgoty again for remaining career I request dear GODFATHER plz give his precious opinion over this matter coz his opinion matters a most for srk fans
asked May 7, 2017 in Box Office Related by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,536 points)
75% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I agree with this prediction.....

answered May 7, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,715 points)
selected May 29, 2017 by being_tanveer
+2 votes

If released on a non holiday weekend,then it's possible lol.Very sad for SRK.Hope Dwarf releases solo.

answered May 7, 2017 by Sanal Star (142,707 points)
0 votes

SRK will have a solo release in this decade, if you don't count small movies like that of less than 40 cr potential max. Wait.

answered May 7, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,757 points)
0 votes

Could be, rehnuma needs to perform out of its skim for srk to merit a solo release again. As of now dwarf stands solo......srk's rivals are waiting....to see how he goes this year....if he fails, then we have another clash coming up in 2018.

answered May 7, 2017 by Intense Director (122,950 points)

Next Xmas clash is bound to happen bro

Yes bro....unless raula really really suprises....jo ki.hoga nahi.
The only way now srk can get a solo release is if he does dhoom4.