+5 votes
146 views

Today cld be the first 5M$ day in a single OS territory. Aamir Khan rocks.

Movies usually drop on Sunday but with Dangal there is extraordinary WOM.It cld smash PK LT of 20M$ in 1 week.It wld be abt 73-74 cr after today and then abt 18-20cr tommorow. Shld cross 100cr by mid tuesday.

Attendence % is 32% compared with just 17.5% of GOTG2.

asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

And good news is that tomorrow it will also 10% more shows compare to Sunday means its all set to repeat or better it's Friday number...
Congratulation to all Aamirians in advance for 1st 800/850/900/950 & who knows 1st 1000 CR movie from Bollywood...

answered by Director (131k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Atbb in china as well amazing

answered by Assistant Director (51.2k points)
...