Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 212 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. God Father - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. mr.hola - 56 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
181 views
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2912



Another Major Benchmark For Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion
Sunday 07 May 2017 12.30 IST
Box Office India Trade Network
          
Bahubali - The Conclusion sets another benchmark as it crosses 600 crore nett across India on all languages. The film has hit 600 crore nett in juts nine days and has already grossed almost 200 crore nett more than Bahubali (2015) and 225 crore nett more than Dangal.
 
The way the film is going the 700 crore nett mark will not be far and although the 1000 crore nett mark does look far it is not totally out of the question. The 900 crore nett mark it will surpass for sure. Below are the highest NETT grossers in India.
 
; �
 
1. Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion - 6,11,00,00,000 apprx
 
2. Bahubali (2015) - 4,19,56,00,000
 
3. Dangal (2016) - 3,87,28,00,000
 
4. PK (2014) - 3,37,72,50,000
 
5. Bajrangi Bhaijaan (2015) - 3,15,49,00,000
 
6. Sultan (2016) - 3,00,67,25,000
 
7. Dhoom 3 (2103) - 2,71,63,00,000
 
8. Robot (2010) - 2,13,84,00,000
 
9. Kick (2014) - 2,11,63,00,000
 
10. Chennai Express (2013) - 2,07,69,00,000
in Box Office Related by Producer (114k points)
69% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Bahubali(2015) was the first 400cr club film in India and now Bahubali 2(2017) become the first to go on 500cr, 600cr club and all set to cross 700cr as well as 800cr club. Collection going to almost double from previous beat. Nothing is more phenomenal then this.

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
+1 vote

750-800 Nett to pakka hain

by Assistant Director (41.2k points)