Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,424 questions

236,353 answers

285,865 comments

379 users

Mumbai Indians, RPS,....................predict the remaining two IPL teams for the playoffs this season?

+2 votes
138 views
asked May 6 in Sports Related by Intense Cinematographer (97,603 points)
91% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Top 4 in that order
mi
kkr
rps
srh

final mi vs kkr

winner kkr

answered May 6 by Rancho Casting Director (17,302 points)
selected May 6 by Intense

bro gambhir is 2nd highest run getter and chris lynn will be comming back manish pandey has been in top form as well

so i think only problem will be yusuf and surya yadav bt i think they can play cameo knocks they have done in this season as well

bowling is good woakes nathan umesh naraine kuldeep

very balanced side lead by argubly best captain of ipl gambhir

Yes I like gambhir too........if they win today, playoff is secure, if they lose then baaki teams ke result ka dekhna hoga, heart says kkr though, gambhir is a very inspirational guy.

bro they just need 1 win out of 3
or else baaki ka result dekhna hoga
actually only punjab is a threat now

Mumbai todega..............aamchi Mumbai...............

+1 vote

KKR
SRH

Finalist MI Vs KKR/SRH

answered May 6 by deepak_bishty Director (124,799 points)
+1 vote

Kkr and srh.
Final----MI vs Srh (at Hyderabad )
Winner -Srh.

answered May 6 by shah Unit Manager (38,351 points)
0 votes

SRH & KKR, koi shak.

answered May 6 by God Father Production Accountant (20,847 points)
0 votes

Mathematically only MI has reached the playoffs.
RPS and KKR have not yet qualified for the playoffs. Either of them can still be out if Punjab win their games in hand.
However it is very likely the four teams will be
MI
Pune
KKR
SRH (Punjab might come 4th)

answered May 7 by sanjeev11 Second Unit Director (79,871 points)