Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,575 questions

245,567 answers

298,833 comments

396 users

Mumbai Indians, RPS,....................predict the remaining two IPL teams for the playoffs this season?

+2 votes
139 views
asked May 6, 2017 in Sports Related by Intense Producer (113,414 points)
90% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Top 4 in that order
mi
kkr
rps
srh

final mi vs kkr

winner kkr

answered May 6, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (24,743 points)
selected May 6, 2017 by Intense

bro gambhir is 2nd highest run getter and chris lynn will be comming back manish pandey has been in top form as well

so i think only problem will be yusuf and surya yadav bt i think they can play cameo knocks they have done in this season as well

bowling is good woakes nathan umesh naraine kuldeep

very balanced side lead by argubly best captain of ipl gambhir

Yes I like gambhir too........if they win today, playoff is secure, if they lose then baaki teams ke result ka dekhna hoga, heart says kkr though, gambhir is a very inspirational guy.

bro they just need 1 win out of 3
or else baaki ka result dekhna hoga
actually only punjab is a threat now

Mumbai todega..............aamchi Mumbai...............

+1 vote

KKR
SRH

Finalist MI Vs KKR/SRH

answered May 6, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)
+1 vote

Kkr and srh.
Final----MI vs Srh (at Hyderabad )
Winner -Srh.

answered May 7, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,586 points)
0 votes

SRH & KKR, koi shak.

answered May 6, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)
0 votes

Mathematically only MI has reached the playoffs.
RPS and KKR have not yet qualified for the playoffs. Either of them can still be out if Punjab win their games in hand.
However it is very likely the four teams will be
MI
Pune
KKR
SRH (Punjab might come 4th)

answered May 7, 2017 by sanjeev11 Editor (81,836 points)