Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,495 questions

249,247 answers

304,756 comments

396 users

CONFIRMED : Its Alia Bhatt opposite SRK in ALR's movie. Wow

+1 vote
323 views
http://boxofficeindia.co.in/alia-bhatt-opposite-srk/
Katrina Kaif is also there. Thumbs up -> ALR.
Xmas 18 release
asked May 6, 2017 in Announcements by God Father Production Accountant (21,757 points)
97% Accept Rate

11 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

..............child abuse .............

answered May 7, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (150,823 points)
selected Jun 4, 2017 by God Father

Hahahahaha

+3 votes

Horrible horrible decision. Alia looks like a kid and they wont look good together. Deepika and SRK were the best pair. Anyways hope for the best.

answered May 6, 2017 by Intense Director (122,950 points)
+3 votes

Horrible casting. Only actresses who can act like Deepika or Anushka should have been cast.

answered May 7, 2017 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,571 points)
+3 votes

Another Underperformer on its way

answered May 7, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,696 points)
+2 votes

wish deepika was there instead of alia

it would have been once in a lifetime moment to watch kat and deepika together

Both top female superstars of their time

And had RK as bf

anyways alia is also good

answered May 6, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,715 points)
+2 votes

What is srk playing father figure in dwarf? I think alia will play his daughter in dwarf

answered May 6, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,536 points)
+2 votes

Ewww......................!!!!!

Alia, katrina, WTF, WTEF..!!

Highly disappointed with the casting..!!

answered May 7, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,407 points)
+2 votes

Oh no...Srk-Alia.....Seriously???? Alia in a lead role with Srk...Hope she is not his love interest....
I hope ALR makes actually an excellent entertainer...Alia said No to Thugs few days back

answered May 7, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,585 points)
+1 vote

why Alia!
deepika and kat would be better choice.
But donno what is story and may be alia is suitable.
May be they r not lover.

answered May 7, 2017 by hasan Production Accountant (23,642 points)
0 votes

Is she playing his daughter?...............

answered May 7, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,759 points)

Alia would look horrible with any of the khans man, dont know how SRK'S mind works these days.

0 votes

Alia is much better actor than Katrina.I wish it was Deepika and Alia.

answered May 7, 2017 by Sanal Star (142,707 points)