Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 280 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+2 votes
147 views
What a shame it is they are giving various excuses but they cant take anything away from Aamir.

Aamir is making India proud there many articles have been written by trade and bollywood sites and even by chinese people to show Aamir's popularity there and here people are trying to somehow dilute his success which cant happen

If their fav stars movies gets washout and becomes disaster in non traditional markets where NRI cant be found then what can Aamir do abt it.

At first they underestimate Aamir and when he surpasses even the most extreme expectations then they start making various excuses.

If just by promotions movies would have become an atbb and atg then srk wouldnt have struggled for clean hit.
Even srk movies got dubbed and released in china why were it washout.
It released in lower screens bcz his market value is low its a fact.

Even entering china market is itself huge for bollywood and Aamir is taking business to another level there

Asking china box office is Aamir huge star there shows their insecurity.
Arent hollywood stars famous here but will BOI.COM recognise the same no they wont does that mean they dont have fan following over here.

Before release haters claim that Aamir movies will flop and buble of his fans will burst after release they create buble for themselves and rather than facing reality prefer to live in fools paradise.

These people are biggest reason behind hatred for their fav star among other people.

P.S. i just took srk/srk fans name bt it implies to others as well.
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
95% Accept Rate
0

No offence to any actor

full offence to Aamir haters

0

giving me downvotes wont change facts

Idiots

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Dangal in China will be bigger than films like Fan in India!......

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
selected by
+1

Well as a matter of fact china figures of dangal will be more than Chennai express

what more to say

+1 vote

no one here can pull anyone down. it is as simple as that. but if u turn around and say that aamir is a big star in china then we all are just gonna keep laughing at u

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0

Even we all laugh when you compare srk with Aamir who is behind him period

+1

And one more thing i dont call aamir biggest Indian star Infact only Indian star in china all trade sites of Indian and china say so you can check articles of box office india indicine bollyarena chinese written articles etc

so btr learn to accept facts

0

Aamir is a big star in china, it's a fact. Period..........

An actor struggling to get a clean hit. Koi bhi fan pagal ho gayega lo
Mad people can keep laughing...

If u turn around today and Say Shahrukh is a star, people will die laughing..

+1 vote

Just chill chill just chill...........Proud of Aamir.................

by All Time best! (283k points)