Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,515 questions

249,320 answers

304,865 comments

396 users

Shah Rukh Khan's performance in this Decade is not upto mark but Salman didn't had any Film in Top ten previous decade.Views

+1 vote
218 views

Gadar

Three idiots

K3G

KNPH

Mohaabatein

Ghajini

Dhoom 2

Devdas

Krrish

Koi Mil Gaya

Hrithik 5 Films o man what heights this guy could have reached

asked May 6, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,086 points)
88% Accept Rate

Aamir Khan is the only actor to have 2 hgoty, atbb and a movie in top 3 hgotd bhotd mwfotd for 3 consecutive decades

staggering to say the least

5 Answers

+1 vote

Dear tau ji don't worry srk even too will not have any movie in top 10 in this decade coz
Otmf,Tubelight,dangal,bb,pk,toh,Tzh,sultan,dhoom3 and any other upcoming movie of Salman/amir will complete the list of top 10 of this decade so Congo to you in advance khushiyaan manao coz biggest superstar in the world won't have any movie in top 10 in this decade

answered May 6, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,536 points)

My list is on the basis of footfalla not verdicts.

then its ok
but still i feel thugs may cross dangal
bcz its fully commercial magnum opus grand scale movie having human emotions featuring aamir and amitabh for 1st time

Lets see and hope that Thugs challenge Bahubali in terms of scale etc. Only problem is Victor BUT Aamir is there.

bhai victor is mass after thugs he might be salman among directors masses will love him

Anyways on a serious note yeah takla victor is problem bt im sure Aamir will manage it like he did it dhoom 3 emotional scenes
Almost all directors have given their best movies with Aamir insiders say Aamir ghost directs many movies this cant be co incidence
hope be does this time as well

i have highest hope from thugs its just not imp for aamir but also bollywood which is facing south threat

+1 vote

and thats it....now fan is a 300cr grosser....congratulations..... who knew....
. baazi (aik paon kabar main aur dosre kailay k chhilke pay) gar .............you have given new perceptive to entire 3.6 billion dummy lives.

answered May 6, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (150,887 points)
+1 vote

In the previous decade, Salman had one hgoty but Shahrukh has none this decade

answered May 6, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (62,007 points)
+1 vote

Aamir Khan is the only actor to have 2 hgoty, atbb and a movie in top 3 hgotd bhotd mwfotd for 3 consecutive decades

staggering to say the least

answered May 6, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,811 points)
+1 vote

Hrithik is a perfect case of self destruction, he prefers to sit at home and give life lessons in interviews rather than sign some movies

Agreed salman was a disaster for a decade................due to his own doing.............signing movies for emotional reasons, he wasnt even paying attention to his looks and persona, let the director do any crap, but he smartened up big time after 2009.

SRK too can make a comeback like salman did, all he needs to do is to see what his audience wants....................not what he wants.

answered May 6, 2017 by Intense Director (123,155 points)

Imagine if Hrithik had done both Barjangi and Baahubali, the situation would be very different right now...

yes, he will be left to repent.................I dont know how can a man like him waste his talent to such a degree.

The answer is clear IMO, Rakesh Roshan.