Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,645 questions

245,880 answers

299,159 comments

396 users

Who of the 3 Khans will have smooth transition into elder statesman role ?

+2 votes
141 views
As they approach 55, Khans will show signs of slowing down; the moviemakers will create entirely new types of starring roles just to accommodate the vastness of their personas.
 But fanbases may allow one or two or all of them to continue in the roles their favourite actor are doing now.
asked May 5, 2017 in Movie Discussions by shah Assistant Director (58,946 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited May 5, 2017 by shah

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir, most adaptable out of the three, salman will continue to the biggest action hero till 60, if SRK changes himself now and realises his mistakes, he too will last till 60.

At the moment I see aamir and salman having a smoother transition.

answered May 5, 2017 by Intense Producer (114,171 points)
selected May 5, 2017 by shah
+2 votes

Aamir will have smoothest transition for sure
Its evident from mega success of Dangal

He will remain a top superstar till next decade (type of roles may vary) after that he would do what amitabh sir is doing for next decade before finally retiring

he has 20-25 yrs of acting career left including 10-15 yrs of superstardom In my opinion

TOUCHWOOD

answered May 5, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (24,942 points)
edited May 5, 2017 by Rancho