Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,589 questions

245,627 answers

298,945 comments

396 users

Taran Adarsh - Fatima Sana Shaikh joins the cast of Yash Raj's Thugs Of Hindostan ! Co-stars Amitabh Bachchan and Aamir Khan, Diwali 2018 release

+6 votes
232 views
taran adarsh  
@taran_adarsh
#NewsBreak: Fatima Sana Shaikh [#Dangal] joins the cast of Yash Raj’s #ThugsOfHindostan... Co-stars Amitabh Bachchan and Aamir Khan...
12:42 AM - 5 May 2017
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/860399214047526912?p=v

taran adarsh  
@taran_adarsh
#ThugsOfHindostan is directed by Vijay Krishna Acharya [#Dhoom3]... Shooting starts 1 June 2017... Diwali 2018 release.
12:44 AM - 5 May 2017
https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/860399708233097217?p=v
asked May 5, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
92% Accept Rate

Victor - Yes TOH is Action adventure movie but it has certain emotions that hold the all characters together.

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Omg storm is arriving soon it will be a magnum opus all records will be broken in bollywood be it opening or lifetime

Atbb Atg Hgoty Hgotd Bhotd Mwfotd Hgotc

answered May 5, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (24,941 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
+4 votes

Yes Superb news.. I hope she is not playing his love interest.

answered May 5, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,013 points)
edited May 5, 2017 by kashyap123

I hope she is playing his love interest.would love to see a kiss scene between them

lmao it will be super awkward......

Aamir and aditya chopra are not fools to add love angle specially kissing scenes

+4 votes

Completely agree with Kashyap as after Father-Daughter in Dangal it feels awkward if they cast as opposite in TOH...

answered May 5, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)
+4 votes

Not a good decision. Fatima cant play love interest of aamir now, they could have gone with someone else.....this will be awkward.

answered May 5, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,556 points)
+3 votes

Instead of Fatima they could have choose some new comer or even Shraddha kapoor ...

answered May 5, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,624 points)
+1 vote

Congrats Fatty! You Just Grabbed The First 400Crore Grosser(Hindi)....

answered May 5, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,174 points)

Tubelight will be first 400cr ......

It Should Target PK's NETT Thanks To GST Advantage. Gross Will Be Lower Anyway