Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 424 points
  2. Intense - 368 points
  3. Ajay - 367 points
  4. SSk - 353 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 196 points
  7. shah - 195 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 149 points
  10. suraj.j - 148 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 124 points
  12. mr.hola - 108 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 83 points
  15. Rocsky - 78 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Seinfeld - 63 points
  19. Maniac01 - 61 points
  20. Invincible - 59 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
282 views
http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2905

Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion has broken the US / Canada record gross total of Dangal in just six days. The Dangal record was $12,392,000 and Bahubali 2 - The Conclusion has easily gone above that. The final total will be far higher than what any Indian film has grossed in US / Canada. It is USA where it is running like crazy while the Canada figures are much less than Dangal and even lower than moderate Hindi grossers. This is mainly due to a have Telugu audience in the states
 
The collections could be even higher than listed below as many halls have been hired to play the Telugu version at exorbitant rates at a minimum $30 and the contribution from unreported can be more than listed below. Below is the business from US / Canada till date.

Thursday - $2,540,000
 
Friday - $4,546,608
 
Saturday - $3,489,141
 
Sunday - $2,317,929
 
Monday - $587,486
 
Tuesday - $1,066,750
 
Wednesday - $530,330
 
Unreported Fixed Hire Halls - $250,000 - $350,000
 
 
GRAND TOTAL - $12,838,244
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2905
in Movies by All Time best! (260k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

Bahubali 2 is like juggernaut destroying every record which comes in its way

by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Hope they will write a similar article after Dangal first day business out in China , as Dangal it is expected to beat Baahubali Lifetime business in day 1 there....

by Director (129k points)
0 votes

Yes just like Dangal crushed BB1 LT in China in half a day and that too without super hiked prices.

Is mein footfalls ki baat kyun nahi kar raha hai BOI.Apni convinience ke hisaab se reporting karti hai gatarchaap site.

Dangal FF>BB2 FF in US.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
edited by
+1

You are right..
4 * ticket prices..
I still doubt the 5 Cr footfalls for Hindi and 10cr footfalls for all version..