Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 476 points
  2. Intense - 442 points
  3. SSk - 341 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 213 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 133 points
  16. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  17. Rocsky - 128 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 85 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 61 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
125 views
Shah Rukh Khan has been appointed as the brand ambassador for Apple Inc, which is the World’s Most Valued Company in terms of Market Capitalisation.

A few months ago, when the CEO of Apple, Tim Cook, visited India, he partied with Shah Rukh at his Bandra residence Mannat. This raised speculation in the media that the superstar could be appointed as the Brand Ambassador for Apple, a company that has been facing tough competition from Google’s Android in India.

Tim, who was in the country to understand the potential of smartphone business in the country, was amazed to see the actor’s massive fan following and the respect he has earned over the years. That was one of the reasons why it was unanimously decided that Shah Rukh would be the new Brand Ambassador for Apple India.

Congratulation to SRK, who awaits the release of his second film of 2017 – the untitled movie directed by Imtiaz Ali.
in General by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
95% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wow! Now 3.7 billion srkians will buy Apple's iPhones..... That’s mean Apple's income will will be 5 times more than India's GDP and 2 times bigger than USA's GDP.... #A masterstroke by Apple..

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Congrats to SRK.These type of things are meant for big personalities like SRK.Not like Suzuki Hayate Kisiko Nahi Dekha Chalate!!!!

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

Srk is the biggest brand in india....his popularity is unbeatable

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
0

Not only India but also the whole world/galaxy/universe...... His movies work or not but 3.7 billion fans are always with him....!

0

3.7 billion? no these are old figures after back to back atbb and atg like dilwale happy new year and raees now he has 4 billion fans

Burn Haters Burn

+1

Even tim cook a fan of srk....all hail srk the king...biggest brand in india representing one of the biggest companies in the world