• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
14 Online
1 Member And 13 Guest
Members present at the site
+6 votes
123 views
Shah Rukh Khan has been appointed as the brand ambassador for Apple Inc, which is the World’s Most Valued Company in terms of Market Capitalisation.

A few months ago, when the CEO of Apple, Tim Cook, visited India, he partied with Shah Rukh at his Bandra residence Mannat. This raised speculation in the media that the superstar could be appointed as the Brand Ambassador for Apple, a company that has been facing tough competition from Google’s Android in India.

Tim, who was in the country to understand the potential of smartphone business in the country, was amazed to see the actor’s massive fan following and the respect he has earned over the years. That was one of the reasons why it was unanimously decided that Shah Rukh would be the new Brand Ambassador for Apple India.

Congratulation to SRK, who awaits the release of his second film of 2017 – the untitled movie directed by Imtiaz Ali.
asked in General by Production Designer (15.8k points)
92% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wow! Now 3.7 billion srkians will buy Apple's iPhones..... That’s mean Apple's income will will be 5 times more than India's GDP and 2 times bigger than USA's GDP.... #A masterstroke by Apple..

answered by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Congrats to SRK.These type of things are meant for big personalities like SRK.Not like Suzuki Hayate Kisiko Nahi Dekha Chalate!!!!

answered by Director (137k points)
0 votes

Srk is the biggest brand in india....his popularity is unbeatable

answered by Camera Operator (8.7k points)

Not only India but also the whole world/galaxy/universe...... His movies work or not but 3.7 billion fans are always with him....!

3.7 billion? no these are old figures after back to back atbb and atg like dilwale happy new year and raees now he has 4 billion fans

Burn Haters Burn

Even tim cook a fan of srk....all hail srk the king...biggest brand in india representing one of the biggest companies in the world

...