Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 474 points
  2. Intense - 437 points
  3. SSk - 339 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 230 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Rocsky - 128 points
  17. Charlie Jatinder - 127 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 83 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
164 views

Here are some old pictures of one of the most good looking actors

in Archived by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
95% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Was a very cute guy back then, and had the best quality of films back then in the 90's, a few of them being ahead of their times too. Who could have thought this cute chocolate hero would transform into this versatile legend of acting??
The biggest megastar of our generation for sure.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
+1 vote

The best one ---1st one
"Sabse pehle second year students ka Sukriya ada jinhone hamein ye party di hai". Who can forget that cuteness of Aamir 's introductory to Papa kehte hain. Qsqt and MPK zoomed straight into millions of hearts. The one with Salman was one of my prized collection of post cards in my school days

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
edited by
+1

I re-added Aamir's introduction scene you can check

+2

yes both became overnight stars and fav of girls
That pic with salman is a rare one
And with srk pic as well

My fav pic of salman is this

+1

Rancho, salman was the good looking and macho then (still is) out of all the khans followed by akshay, sanjay dutt etc.

0

Yes thats true bro

0 votes

My Teacher told me Aamir became sensation among girls after QSQT due to chocolate boy looks . If Aamir would have been 3 inches tall he would have been most handsome Superstar

by Producer (102k points)