Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
165 views

Here are some old pictures of one of the most good looking actors

in Predictions by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
95% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Was a very cute guy back then, and had the best quality of films back then in the 90's, a few of them being ahead of their times too. Who could have thought this cute chocolate hero would transform into this versatile legend of acting??
The biggest megastar of our generation for sure.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
+1 vote

The best one ---1st one
"Sabse pehle second year students ka Sukriya ada jinhone hamein ye party di hai". Who can forget that cuteness of Aamir 's introductory to Papa kehte hain. Qsqt and MPK zoomed straight into millions of hearts. The one with Salman was one of my prized collection of post cards in my school days

by Executive Producer (60.1k points)
edited by
+1

Yes bro ofcourse Actually that was best one and it was there in the post bt by mistake while editing it got deleted im finding that along with some other pics which got deleted and will re add them

bt sadly i couldnt find the pic in my dp its my fav

+1

I re-added Aamir's introduction scene you can check

+2

yes both became overnight stars and fav of girls
That pic with salman is a rare one
And with srk pic as well

My fav pic of salman is this

+1

Rancho, salman was the good looking and macho then (still is) out of all the khans followed by akshay, sanjay dutt etc.

0

Yes thats true bro

0 votes

My Teacher told me Aamir became sensation among girls after QSQT due to chocolate boy looks . If Aamir would have been 3 inches tall he would have been most handsome Superstar

by Producer (103k points)