Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 140 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 104 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 81 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  13. Seinfeld - 71 points
  14. shah - 70 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 31 points
  23. God Father - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+4 votes
214 views
Jonathan Papish, Chinese Film Industry Analyst for China Film Said -
.
Dangal Earned ¥306K ($44K from 103 Shows) for an Average of $431/screening. Avg attendance was 84 ppl/screening.
.
- Average seating capacity in China is 100-125 ppl/screening.
.
- In China, Most films have Average about 20-25 ppl/screening on Opening Day.
.
So, Dangal will also Get Avg 20-25 ppl/screening on Opening Day.
.
https://mobile.twitter.com/ChinaBoxOffice/status/859607861185392642?p=v
https://mobile.twitter.com/ChinaBoxOffice/status/859617536173891584?p=v
https://mobile.twitter.com/ChinaBoxOffice/status/859612827757273088?p=v
https://mobile.twitter.com/ChinaBoxOffice/status/859493577134682112?p=v
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
74% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

In China, Most films have Average about 20-25 ppl/screening on Opening Day.
So, Dangal will also Get Avg 20-25 ppl/screening on Opening Day

Yes but now its release size on 5th May is way bigger than so don't be surprised if its opening day here in China is equal or more than the combined business of Baahubali & all Srk release movies Lifetime business here.

by Director (129k points)
selected by
0

If Dangal was raped by Baahubali 2 then surely Chennai express was gangbanged by Dangal , PK , Bajrangi bhaijaan, Sultan, Baahubali & now baahubali 2.

–1

ya i remember it did raped 3idoit

+1

Yes a 4 years old movie & Chennai express crossed that with 5 cr margin & within 3 months Dhoom 3 raped Chennai express with a margin of 30%.

0

shameless srk fans

0 votes

storm is comming in china

by Assistant Director (47.7k points)
...