• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
11 Online
0 Member And 11 Guest
–2 votes
197 views

Hits of Aamir 1988-1999- QSQT,Dil,HHRPK,Rangeela,RH,Ishq,Ghulam,Sarfarosh

Hits of Aamir 2000-2009- Lagaan,RDB,Fanaa,TZP,Ghajini,3 Idiots

Hits of Aamir in this Decade- Dhoom 3,PK,Dangal

God of Bollywood for a reason........................

asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

according to them he is ahead of Salman in this Decade..............kya namoone hain..............only 1 record opener that also due to hrithik roshan.

Abe namoona to Tu hai Jo motor ke jamane me bhi handpump lekar ghum raha hai

probably..........the only one who retains this record

3 Answers

+4 votes

Don't Know But Aamir Is The Only One Who Has 5 Back To Back ATGs(Commercial Ones). Forget Back To Back, Rest Of The Bollywood Stars Don't Even Have More Than One ATG. God Of Bollywood They Said, Well Said.

answered by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
+4 votes

You bloody moron gaaliyan sunne ka itna shaukh hai toh directly bata diya kar baar baar post kyun karta hai eak hi tarha ke cheez

1stly Aamir has 18 hits out of 40 movies with best hit ratio 22 movies out of 40 are successful out of 22 movies 9 are bb including 5 atbb

dilip kumar has 24 hits in 5 decades rajesh khanna has around 25 hits in 4 decades
so according to your 3rd class logic they are small stars
Aamir will have 30 hits by the end of carrer which only 5 other stars will have his hit ratio bb ratio and atbb ratio is best and will be remain best
he will have 2nd most no. of bb after salman and most no. of stardom years along with salman
In terms of major records he will be ahead of everyone

Overall he will be in top 3 along with Salman and amitabh

It doesnt matter how you begin but how you end that matters

TALKING ABT RECORD OPENINGS AAMIR HAS 5 AND SRK SALMAN HAVE 6 JUST GAP OF 1 WHICH WILL BE OVER AFTER THUGS

WHEREAS RECORD GROSSERS GAP IS 4 WHICH WILL NEVER BE OVER SO NOW GET LOST BLOODY NAMOONA

So aukkad mei rehke post kar bewre

answered by Production Designer (15.8k points)
+3 votes

Tauji khud ke number bana liye aapne? Would you not mention that he has 5ATG?

Dont show off your jealousy everywhere and make up fake data.

answered by Editor (87.8k points)