Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,456 questions

249,095 answers

304,258 comments

396 users

Which Film be the Biggest Grosser Worldwide after one month- Baahubali 2 or Dangal?

+1 vote
158 views
asked May 2, 2017 in Box Office Related by Baazigar All Time best! (283,074 points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Baahubali 2 by a margin.

answered May 2, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,521 points)
selected May 2, 2017 by Baazigar
+2 votes

Ghayal which is still re-running even after 27 years of its release date & getting 100% occupancy....

answered May 2, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,068 points)

.......................

+1 vote

Avatar if luck favours......

answered May 2, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (61,690 points)