• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
13 Online
1 Member And 12 Guest
Members present at the site
+1 vote
133 views

Hera Pheri - Super Hit

Khoon Pasina - Semi Hit

Amar Akbar Anthony - Blockbuster (Mega Hit)

Parvarish - Super Hit

Muqaddar Ka Sikandar - All Time Blockbuster

And................

Roti Kapda Aur Makaan - Blockbuster (Mega Hit)

Deewar - Blockbuster (Mega Hit)

Kabhi Kabhie - Hit

Trishul - Blockbuster (Mega Hit)

Suhaag - Super Hit

Kaala Patthar - Average but Big Grosser

Shaan- Average but Huge Grosser

Namak Halal - Blockbuster

asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

Hera Pheri - Gross 9 Crores Adjusted Gross 390 Crores Adj Nett 292.5 Crores
Khoon Pasina- Gross 6 Crores Adjusted Gross 260 Crores Adj Nett 195 Crores
Amar Akbar Anthony - Gross 18 Crores Adjusted Gross 720 Crores Adj Nett 540 Crores
Parvarish - Gross 9 Crores Adjusted Gross 390 Crores Adj Nett 292.5 Crores
Muqaddar Ka Sikandar - Gross 23 Crores Adjusted Gross 930 Crores Adj Nett 697.5 Crores
Roti Kapda Aur Makaan - Gross 11 Crores Adjusted Gross 570 Crores Adj Nett 427.5 Crores
Deewar- Gross 12 Crores Adjusted Gross 570 Crores Adj Nett 427.5 Crores
Kabhi Kabhie- Gross 7 Crores Adjusted Gross 300 Crores Adj Nett 225 Crores
Trishul - Gross 15.6 Crores Adjusted Gross 630 Crores Adj Nett 472.5 Crores
Suhaag - Gross 14.4 Crores Adjusted Gross 560 Crores Adj Nett 420 Crores
Kaala Patthar - Gross 10 Crores Adjusted Gross 390 Crores Adj Nett 292.5 Crores
Shaan - Gross 12.5 Crores Adjusted Gross 430 Crores Adj Nett 322.5 Crores
Namak Halal - Gross 15 Crores Adjusted Gross 480 Crores Adj Nett 360 Crores
Gross from IBOS and now Khans fan will cry and call it fake......Losers.

3 Answers

+1 vote

Phir se shuru hogya tu don't bark again and again same thing every one is aware of of the status of amibh you don't need to tell just concentrate on your study

answered by Casting Director (19.5k points)

his studies are over

Passengers r requested to use civil language while talking to a fellow passengers.

+1 vote

We respect Amitabh Bachchan, Dilip Kumar and Rajesh Khanna and all the greats. They have made the foundation and followers benefit and so on and on. Why are you trying to degrade so a great actor like Big B showing his hits as multi starrers?

answered by Unit Manager (35.1k points)
0 votes

Aamir Alone Is Enough! Period........

answered by Production Accountant (25.7k points)