• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.9k questions

243k answers

295k comments

395 users

+4 votes
212 views
When the MONDAY behaves likes day 1...it's no longer a cinema celebration it's a cinema revolution! Monday ( Hindi) at 40.25!!! #Baahubali2

Total 4 Days Official BO : ₹168.25cr
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/karanjohar/status/859342959497670656?p=v
asked in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
24% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote

The collections made many aamir fans and salman fans go into depression as their supremacy went away

answered by All Time best! (283k points)
0

Coming this from a Shahrukh fan lol, whom may never see 300cr.......

+1 vote

.....one dayy i vl own a personal mini theater.....just to watch baahubali again n again n again...

answered by Production Accountant (26.8k points)
+1 vote

Jai Mahishmati!!!! This will never happen for a long long time!!!!!

answered by Star (140k points)
0 votes

Unlikely to happen again any time soon. This was truly a spectacle and beyond anyone's imagination.

answered by Producer (106k points)
0 votes

once in a lifetime movie..............

answered by Camera Operator (8.2k points)