Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 361 points
  2. Roman - 119 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 108 points
  6. shah - 89 points
  7. Rancho - 83 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 76 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 57 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 47 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 24 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
129 views
in Movies by All Time best! (264k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Baaghi worked at that time bcoz it released at the perfect time bcoz there was no mass movies in 2016 till baaghi
Coming to sequel lets see baaghi was a decent hit on tv
So it may get the initial rest depends on the content
Btw india will always have market for these masala films

by Assistant Director (46k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Another rubbish on the way............................................................................

by Star (146k points)
0

Baaghi was Paisa Vasool Film....................................

0

Tujhe lagi hogi, har kisi ko nahi lagti.

0

Baaghi was indeed a crap film..... Wonder how it worked

0

Kashyap single screens still have an audience for such films.....couldnt even see it on tv in one go.