• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
12 Online
0 Member And 12 Guest
+2 votes
143 views
Despite Haar Cee Bee having Kids like King Kohli & Mr 360°, Men like Universe Boss and Whatson & Legends like Stuart Binni and Pawan Negi have become first team to be knocked out of IPL.................... Views..??  And also few words for Ben Stokes who showed previous years expensive players how to prove your worth..!!
asked in Sports Related by Super-star (177k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

It's painful to see rcb playing like this......

answered by Executive Producer (67.8k points)

wooooooho what did i just read. u answered without mentioning aamir. i thought you would have said by grace of aamir

+1 vote

At last he proved his worth in IPL...................

answered by All Time best! (276k points)

He also had won pune matches with his Batting, bowling & fielding before too..!!

This time He was the main factor in victory.......................

One man Army in batting..!!

+1 vote

It was very well known since beginning of the tournament. RCB lacked many things....
Stokes did good job...

answered by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
+1 vote

Rcb, gl and dd are now all out of the ipl.

answered by Executive Producer (64.7k points)

Delhi can still qualify with 6 consecutive wins though looks impossible.

punjab as well

touchwood we have our 4 playoff qualifiers mumbai kolkata hydrabad pune

Baazigar that is impossible. Rancho yes these 4 will make.it to playoffs now.

But Technically correct..................................