Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,460 questions

236,539 answers

285,990 comments

383 users

Brilliant innings by Ben Stokes knocks out Haar Cee Bee out of IPL.. Views..??

+2 votes
148 views
Despite Haar Cee Bee having Kids like King Kohli & Mr 360°, Men like Universe Boss and Whatson & Legends like Stuart Binni and Pawan Negi have become first team to be knocked out of IPL.................... Views..??  And also few words for Ben Stokes who showed previous years expensive players how to prove your worth..!!
asked May 1 in Sports Related by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,645 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It was very well known since beginning of the tournament. RCB lacked many things....
Stokes did good job...

answered May 1 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,515 points)
selected Jun 26 by THUNDER BIRD
+3 votes

It's painful to see rcb playing like this......

answered May 1 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)

wooooooho what did i just read. u answered without mentioning aamir. i thought you would have said by grace of aamir

+2 votes

At last he proved his worth in IPL...................

answered May 1 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)

He also had won pune matches with his Batting, bowling & fielding before too..!!

This time He was the main factor in victory.......................

One man Army in batting..!!

+2 votes

Rcb, gl and dd are now all out of the ipl.

answered May 1 by Intense Cinematographer (97,866 points)

Delhi can still qualify with 6 consecutive wins though looks impossible.

punjab as well

touchwood we have our 4 playoff qualifiers mumbai kolkata hydrabad pune

Baazigar that is impossible. Rancho yes these 4 will make.it to playoffs now.

But Technically correct..................................