Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 266 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 172 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
285 views


Good trailer but there goes one more yesteryear classic song. Will Bollywood stop ruining these songs?
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Watched this only for shruti hassan....................what a natural beauty.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
+1

Natural
She is all plastic

+2 votes

Shruti hasan hot sexy beautiful cute complete package of fair skin tone and excellent figure she is the best and my fav love you shruti

Now i will have to watch pimple dimple song to complete my night iykwim

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
+1 vote

Whyy does shruti even do bollywood films
She is big actress in south why should she do these low profile films here

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

Forum pe "B*hen hogi teri" bhi censor ho gaya

by Unit Manager (36.3k points)
0 votes

Haha. Trailer is good. A decent version of Badrinath Ki Dulhania. But Shruti deserve to be in bigger films. She can easily rule Bollywood just 2-3 Khan films.

PS : That song is Punjabi song naah. It's actually accquired not remade.

by Super-star (170k points)
0

0 votes

Pretty much ruined the song.........................It feels disgusting..Believe me as a fan of Nusrat saab how i felt when i saw videos bollywood ruining his classic songs/qawalis

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
0

Are yaar dum mast kalandar mast mast ek qawali thi,Tu Cheez badi hai Mast Mast Modern song tha jisne pure desh mein tahalka macha diya tha.........Ek line copy kar li lekin dono mein koi comparison nahin ho sakta.

0

agree with Baazigar.....this is not a copy acc. to me also

+1

to some extent I also agreed....But starting wala antra...Paani sa.....is also copied....U should see the song version of dam mast qalander mast mast not a qawali version....

0 votes

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

@TB aaj kal tumhare pics dikh nahi rahe hain ..
Only looks this word [image] ..

0 votes

i have hugest crush on shruti haasan.... specially after she went through plastic surgery .... i swear on baazigar's life.....she's a hybrid between desi and un-desi .....jo trend chala hua hai aajkal...duck face ka......all these girls... who've done plastic surgery on'em....i don't know why........ but they are looking really really amazing.... anushka sharma.... megan fox...shruti haasan.

by Star (152k points)