Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+3 votes
277 views
For 28 years, the awesome threesome Khans hold a mirror to the fundamental values of India. The great Amitabh Bachchan described their achievements as "stratospheric status and success ".
in Movies by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The credit for Baahubali series should go to SS Rajamouli Sir's Bilief, Vision, Direction & Execution nothing taking from Prabhas the Soul of Baahubali series ...
regarding Prabhas > Khans ...

by Editor (82.2k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Not even in the least. The 3 khans have achieved their success over a sustained period of 25 years, all of them have seen bad times too..............what bahubali has done is extraordinary but 2 movies cannot change and dilute the success which the three megastars have achieved.

by Director (121k points)
+3 votes

Some moro-ns ate chanting that Prabhas>>>Khans.... According to their jha-nd logic Karun Nayar>>>>>>Sachin/Gavaskar/Kohli… Cz Karun scored 300 runs in a inning….. But Sachin, Gavaskar, Virat Kohli etc have never scored 300 runs in a inning…… #Bloody idiots!

by Unit Manager (36k points)
+2 votes

No I totally disagree prabhas has to prove his mettle outside bhahubhali then we will decide if his next saaho gets even 40% of bhahubhali then we will talk one can not undermine that prabhas have only 5-7 clean hit movies in 15 years and outside bhahubhali is was totally flop so how can a single movie make prabhas a megastar he will have to prove himself we can not compare him with khans at all coz khans have 25+ hits to their credit and have many memorable blockbusters

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
+2 votes

are u serious movie is doing wonder not because of lead it is just because of content and Bahuubaali product ................. Prabhas is nothing infront of khans

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
+2 votes

It's ridiculous even to compare. Prabhas is good but nowhere close to 3 khans..

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
–2 votes

Purely Statistically...
.
.
Prabhas Has TWO ATGs To His Resume Now While Shahrukh-Salman Have Only ONE. While Aamir Is Way Ahead With FIVE ATGs.
.
Prabhas Will Be Having One 700Crore Grosser Soon While Aamir Has Two 700Crore Grossers. Rest Of The Khans Have None.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
0

Are yaar ab south ke star ke liye bollywood ke superstars ko neecha dikhana thk nahi agar hum log unity nahi dikhayeinge toh south waaley toh baithe hi hain troll karne ko truth is that now only salman and aamir can compete with huge south movies like bahubali and robot

0

@rancho
Absolutely..... I said d same thing... See my answer of this post.....But whn I see rancho trying to prove Prabhas bigger than Salman then I posted that biggest grosser of the century comment here..

0

Yes i have seen that

btw i believe its rajat in 2nd line not rancho

0

I believe the same