• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
10 Online
0 Member And 10 Guest
+4 votes
109 views
1. UFO Movies - 5052 Screens Inc Nepal
2. QUBE Cinema - Over 4000 Screens in 3684 Theatres Inc Nepal
3. PXD - 321 Screens (Old Data 2014)
4. K Sera Sera Digital - N.A.
Total - Over 9373 Screens
.
UFO Cinema - http://www.ufomoviez.com/OurProfile.aspx
QUBE Theatre Count -http://qube.in/qube-all-india-theatre-list
Qube screen count -
http://www.impactonnet.com/node/5251
.
PXD (Old Data, 2014) -
http://davp.nic.in/pxd.pdf
asked in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
24% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Thanks for this valuable information.................................................

answered by All Time best! (282k points)
selected by
0 votes

Nice info.Hope that with such increase in screens,the footfalls will also increase for the movies.

answered by Director (135k points)