Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,385 questions

248,793 answers

303,760 comments

396 users

First song of Tubelight to be released in Dubai on May 15/16 by Salman Khan, Kabir Khan & Pritam.

+3 votes
156 views
asked Apr 30, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,484 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I hope they launch the teaser which is more of Trailer i.e 2 mins long at most just like PK Teaser and they don't launch Trailer at all.. Teasers should be excellent to create curiosity among audience and then there is no need of Trailer. People don't much about Tubelight plot and it shouldn't​ be disclosed till movie Releases

answered Apr 30, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,644 points)
selected May 6, 2017 by suhas

It will be same as the way they did it for Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

But Bajrangi Teaser was released too early compared to Tubelight teaser

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Teaser = 28th May
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Trailer = 18th June
Film release date = 17th July.

Tubelight Teaser = 4th May
Tubelight Trailer = should be between 22nd & 24th.
Film release date = 23rd June

Also they need to carefully consider Bahabuli 2 storm.

Good thing they didn't add the teaser with Bahubali. It would've gone unnoticed in all the craze.

0 votes

Tell them Release Teaser 1st dieng to watch the teaser

answered Apr 30, 2017 by Tubelight Location Scout (4,220 points)

Ya told them. No other option but to wait till May 4th for the teaser. Trailer most probably in the month end.

Ha ha ha

0 votes

Days become months waiting for teaser

answered Apr 30, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (61,404 points)