Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,000 questions

247,172 answers

301,185 comments

396 users

is there any chance of tubelight or TZH to touch the 100 cr worldwide gross on any single Day ???

+2 votes
287 views
asked Apr 29, 2017 in Predictions by Nitin K Camera Operator (11,608 points)
50% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+3 votes

No Bollywood film except Dhoom 4 can do 100cr gross worldwide opening day in this decade.

answered Apr 29, 2017 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
+2 votes

No chance at all TZH will do 47cr nett 60.4cr Gross on Sunday with 3.5-4 mil from Oversease 25cr approx so total will be 60.4+25=85.4cr so max any bolly movie can do 85cr WW in a single day 100cr is out of reach as of now for any Bollywood movie

answered Apr 29, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,943 points)
+1 vote

Need 9000 Screen
.

if Bahubali 6000 screen

You Know?

answered Apr 29, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,137 points)
+1 vote

Highly unlikely...... means no.

answered Apr 29, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (60,290 points)
+1 vote

No chance....... TZH's single day (Sunday is the best bet) collections can be maximum 90cr WW....... Assuming 50+cr domestic nett (70cr gross) and 3 million overseas (20cr gross)...!

answered Apr 29, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,741 points)
+1 vote

answered Apr 29, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (81,416 points)
0 votes

No man. Tzh will spread havoc in its own way but 100cr ww gross is a lot.....

answered Apr 29, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,733 points)
0 votes

No its out of reach

answered Apr 29, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,832 points)