Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 118 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
305 views
JUST TO NOTIFY, I MEANT BAHUBALI 2 DAY 1 ALL INDIA COLLECTION OF 120-145 CRS ( WHATEVER COMES AS ACTUAL)..??
in Box Office Related by Mega Star (208k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by
0

will take 4-5yr+...

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Not at all possible in near future.Baahubali has set the benchmark so high that it's looking out of reach for others.

by Star (146k points)
selected by
+4 votes

No chance... it was a monumental movie... just like star wars in america... people and i mean all the people waited for it

For khans movies.... all india waits except for the people down south... so no chance... i have watched it once and willnlt watch it again... they dont respect hindi cinema... im not respecting theirs

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
+3 votes

I can't see in foreseeable future

by Assistant Director (55.5k points)
+3 votes

It will take decades not years to cross that for Hindi films But some south movie of Bahubali level can achive it as if now robot 2 is best bet though it will fall short

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
+2 votes

None till the next decade.........................................................................................

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

South people won't come for Hindi movies like they come for their own regional films ...
Since the North people have loved the prequel & they were excited in the same way as South for Bahubali-2 that's why it is performing to insane level..
but Look what Dangal had done & probably Tubelight will follow the same .... p

by Editor (82.6k points)