Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 299 points
  2. SSk - 278 points
  3. Intense - 256 points
  4. Rancho - 245 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 173 points
  6. shah - 143 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 143 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 108 points
  10. Roman - 100 points
  11. devendran - 98 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 62 points
  15. Maniac01 - 59 points
  16. Rocsky - 59 points
  17. kashyap123 - 56 points
  18. Seinfeld - 50 points
  19. nitesh singh - 43 points
  20. Invincible - 42 points
  21. Sanal - 41 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Greek God - 32 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
241 views
Bahubali - The  Conclusion set and enviable box office record in US / Canada on Thursday. The film released on previews became the highest collecting film in US / Canada on Thursday. This is simply amazing and has never happened before than an Indian film has topped the charts on any day. Normally its a huge achievement if an Indian film is seen in the top five on any given day but here Bahubali - The Conclusion stands proudly in number one position.
Below are the  numbers for the top ten films in US / Canada on Thursday. The collections of Bahubali - The Conclusion are estimates as some theatres are yet to report and includes estimates from independent theatres which may not report.
Top Ten Grossing in US / Canada (27/4/17)
1. Bahubali - The Conclusion - $2,625,000 apprx
2. The Fate Of The Furious - $1,940,625
3. Beauty And The Beast - $661,724
4. The Boss Baby - $526,624
5. Going In Style - $451,249
6. Born In China - $370,515
7. Gifted - $364,135
8. Unforgettable - $356,100
9. The Promise - $262,276
10. Smurfs - The Lost Village - $219,149
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2887
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (38.7k points)
72% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bahubali 2 made Indian cinema proud in USA boxoffice. It might top Friday too though topping Saturday is not possible. Still a phenomenal achievement.

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
+2 votes

by Director (135k points)
Bahubali 2 (Hindi) Sets ALL TIME RECORD - BOI
0 votes

Ye snapchat vale ko dikhayo

by Casting Director (19.1k points)