Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,979 questions

247,093 answers

300,996 comments

396 users

Is BOI exaggerating bhahubhali 2 opening day numbers ?

+3 votes
330 views
I think BOI is over reporting opening day numbers just to prove their predictions right I thing there is going some gadh  badh in opening day numbers
asked Apr 28, 2017 in Box Office Related by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,926 points)
75% Accept Rate

retagged Apr 28, 2017 by being_tanveer

No bro, Cinetrak is removing fixed Hire money from day 1 Collection of Telugu & Tamil Version.
.
What is Fixed Hire & Why cinetrak removing ? Read this both artical -
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/566692/what-fixed-hire-and-what-the-exact-day-collection-explained
http://www.cinetrak.in/2017/04/29/baahubali-conclusion-historic-opening-day-india/

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Cinetrack is saying 130cr ind. gross.BOI is def. overreporting.I m also hearing official hindi nos. are 38.5cr nett.

answered Apr 29, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)
selected May 29, 2017 by being_tanveer

No bro, ABO & BOI r not Over-Estimate BB2.
.
Cinetrak want More Transparency in Figure so they removing fixed Hire money from day 1 Collection of Telugu & Tamil Version.
.
What is Fixed Hire & Why cinetrak removing ? Read this both artical -
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/566692/what-fixed-hire-and-what-the-exact-day-collection-explained
http://www.cinetrak.in/2017/04/29/baahubali-conclusion-historic-opening-day-india/

+2 votes

Waiting for cinetrak update.

answered Apr 28, 2017 by Vik josan Casting Director (18,854 points)

Cinetrack is saying 130cr ind. gross.BOI is def. overreporting.I m also hearing official hindi nos. are 38.5cr nett.

+1 vote

Come on yaar vai, it was expected collection all the way. No one from trade said Bahubali 2 will not cross 100cr nett. And mega advance booking proved it big way.
Why they will over report! Will they get money !! No
and they will not even dare whrn there are many open source like ABO, Cinetrak etc on Twitter .

answered Apr 28, 2017 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)

Humm yehi b theak hai

Hope cinetrack take oves 2rs BOI

cant do anything abt past but i want rentract bom and cinetract to take over BOI from 2017 usse pehle ka BOI ka jo karna hai kare aagey ka acha ho bas

Cinetrack is saying 130cr ind. gross.BOI is def. overreporting.I m also hearing official hindi nos. are 38.5cr nett.

No bro, Cinetrak is removing fixed Hire money from day 1 Collection of Telugu & Tamil Version.
.
What is Fixed Hire & Why cinetrak removing ? Read this both artical -
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/566692/what-fixed-hire-and-what-the-exact-day-collection-explained
http://www.cinetrak.in/2017/04/29/baahubali-conclusion-historic-opening-day-india/

+1 vote

Go to theatres near you and you will know
There is not a single ticket available everyone wants to see the film

answered Apr 28, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (25,672 points)