Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 299 points
  2. SSk - 278 points
  3. Intense - 256 points
  4. Rancho - 245 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 173 points
  6. shah - 143 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 143 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 108 points
  10. Roman - 100 points
  11. devendran - 98 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 62 points
  15. Maniac01 - 59 points
  16. Rocsky - 59 points
  17. kashyap123 - 56 points
  18. Seinfeld - 50 points
  19. nitesh singh - 43 points
  20. Invincible - 42 points
  21. Sanal - 41 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Greek God - 32 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
332 views
I think BOI is over reporting opening day numbers just to prove their predictions right I thing there is going some gadh  badh in opening day numbers
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
73% Accept Rate

retagged by
0

No bro, Cinetrak is removing fixed Hire money from day 1 Collection of Telugu & Tamil Version.
.
What is Fixed Hire & Why cinetrak removing ? Read this both artical -
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/566692/what-fixed-hire-and-what-the-exact-day-collection-explained
http://www.cinetrak.in/2017/04/29/baahubali-conclusion-historic-opening-day-india/

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Cinetrack is saying 130cr ind. gross.BOI is def. overreporting.I m also hearing official hindi nos. are 38.5cr nett.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
selected by
–1

No bro, ABO & BOI r not Over-Estimate BB2.
.
Cinetrak want More Transparency in Figure so they removing fixed Hire money from day 1 Collection of Telugu & Tamil Version.
.
What is Fixed Hire & Why cinetrak removing ? Read this both artical -
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/566692/what-fixed-hire-and-what-the-exact-day-collection-explained
http://www.cinetrak.in/2017/04/29/baahubali-conclusion-historic-opening-day-india/

+2 votes

Waiting for cinetrak update.

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0

Cinetrack is saying 130cr ind. gross.BOI is def. overreporting.I m also hearing official hindi nos. are 38.5cr nett.

+1 vote

Come on yaar vai, it was expected collection all the way. No one from trade said Bahubali 2 will not cross 100cr nett. And mega advance booking proved it big way.
Why they will over report! Will they get money !! No
and they will not even dare whrn there are many open source like ABO, Cinetrak etc on Twitter .

by Producer (112k points)
0

Humm yehi b theak hai

0

Hope cinetrack take oves 2rs BOI

cant do anything abt past but i want rentract bom and cinetract to take over BOI from 2017 usse pehle ka BOI ka jo karna hai kare aagey ka acha ho bas

0

Cinetrack is saying 130cr ind. gross.BOI is def. overreporting.I m also hearing official hindi nos. are 38.5cr nett.

0

No bro, Cinetrak is removing fixed Hire money from day 1 Collection of Telugu & Tamil Version.
.
What is Fixed Hire & Why cinetrak removing ? Read this both artical -
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/566692/what-fixed-hire-and-what-the-exact-day-collection-explained
http://www.cinetrak.in/2017/04/29/baahubali-conclusion-historic-opening-day-india/

+1 vote

Go to theatres near you and you will know
There is not a single ticket available everyone wants to see the film

by Assistant Director (40.3k points)