Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,498 questions

249,267 answers

304,805 comments

396 users

Girish Johar - 12 tickets were sold EVERY SECOND YESTERDAY ENTIRE DAY on BookMyShow for Baahubali 2 ! Well this record is one of the many being set in

+2 votes
182 views
Girish Johar  
@girishjohar
12 tkts were sold EVERY SECOND YESTERDAY ENTIRE DAY on #BookMyShow for #Baahubali2 ... well this record is one of the many being set in !
6:29 AM - 28 Apr 2017
23 RETWEETS  48
https://mobile.twitter.com/girishjohar/status/857949792651149313?p=v
asked Apr 28, 2017 in Box Office Related by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,311 points)
92% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Baahubali mania is all over the nation.The craze is unmatched.Record weekend for sure!!!!

answered Apr 28, 2017 by Sanal Star (142,707 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
0 votes

Start is just brilliant, let's hope that in coming days we also witness some Bollywood films to perform on all India level.

answered Apr 28, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,071 points)

Bhool jao, South wale Hindi khilaf hai.. kitni bhi achchi film ho wo nhi dekhenge

0 votes

Showing the real potential of Indian cinema

answered Apr 28, 2017 by Vik josan Casting Director (18,854 points)
0 votes

I dont beleive what this guy girish johar says. He also said that not a single seat was available during brothers opening day something like that. He exaggerates way too much

answered Apr 28, 2017 by IamRaj Location Manager (5,029 points)
0 votes

I am yet to get tickets for it.

answered Apr 28, 2017 by Intense Director (122,965 points)
...