Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 138 points
  2. Rancho - 131 points
  3. Seinfeld - 94 points
  4. Intense - 87 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 56 points
  8. Rahul - 55 points
  9. shah - 52 points
  10. Santosh - 52 points
  11. mr.hola - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  14. Lambodar - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. God Father - 21 points
  20. karan khan - 21 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.8k questions

270k answers

331k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+4 votes
252 views
Seeing the Bahubalis and  Jungle Books doing such huge and none of the present young actors  includes not so young Hrithik ) have energy, determination and audience acceptability that will make their reign comparable to Khans, I feel their legacy will be highly inspiring-to look upto with awe for their achievements and longevity of their stardom.
in Movies by Editor (81.1k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Yes they will be admired and respected like today Dilip kumar rajesh khanna and amitabh bachan are

by Assistant Director (49k points)
selected by
+5 votes

One thing which can't be achieved by any new generation star that is Longevity of carer like Salman and Amir khan have achieved their career will c atleast 40 years solo lead Movie which never was achieved nor will be achieved by any other new generation stars

by Production Accountant (26.8k points)
+4 votes

SRK will be remembered as Indias biggest self made success story, wit, hard work and charisma.
Salman will be remembered as the biggest mass megastar, best entertainer and the man who ruled hearts with his screen presence.

Aamir will be remembered for his perfectionism, clsssic content and impeccable script sense.

by Star (156k points)
+1

Best answer....

+2 votes

They Came, they Conquered & they are Ruling!

by Editor (89.9k points)
–3 votes

Aamir Khan's Will Go Down As The Biggest Megastar Of All Time.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)