• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

290k comments

392 users

+6 votes
325 views
I assume TZH to be a solo release on Xmas.
asked in Predictions by Producer (102k points)
89% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer

Tiger Zinda Hain...... Cz Tubelight will be a pre Eid release, still it has 50/50 chance to collect more than Baahubali 2's opening day (Hindi)......Tiger Zinda Hain is more more commercial than Tubelight, also there will be no pre Eid factor...... So, it will earn 40+cr on opening day for sure.... TZH's opening day collections will be 8-10cr more than Baahubali 2's opening day collections.... #Mark my words!

answered by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
selected by
+6 votes

Only Tzh can if its solo

answered by Casting Director (18.8k points)
+6 votes

Tiger ZINDA Hai will do that Inshallah I'm cent percent sure about it no doubt tubelight will take excellent opening of around 30-31cr but Tiger will challenge bhahubhali for opening record Tiger will do 38-41cr on opening day and will shatter opening day records Insha Allah

answered by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
+5 votes

Tiger zinda hain...........

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
+3 votes

Tubelight I think will open just below 30 crores. Tiger Zinda Hai should open at 40 crores if the trailer and songs are good.

answered by Editor (80.9k points)
0

Tubelight buzz hai bhai, 30 se 31 tak to hoga hi, TZH can spread havoc for sure, big budget sequel and yrf production on xmas. Over 37cr it should do.

0

Tubelight can cross 30 crores for sure as the goodwill of bajrangi bhaijaan might also help tb take better opening.

+2 votes

Baahubali 2 has taken Opening of 75-80% on average..When it comes to opening Only TZH has Chance to beat it . TZH will beat the opening day figures of Baahubali due to more screens and shows

answered by Producer (101k points)
–3 votes

None. Baahubali will do 38cr approx in Hindi which is equivalent to 44cr plus opening day on Non Holiday if had released in full potential in south. If you think TZH can beat this on non holiday take it.

I am ignoring GST here.

answered by Super-star (166k points)
0

.....40 ka diya......haHA...uska equivalent kya hoga ab.....