Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 440 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 207 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 82 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Irdwhelp - 59 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+9 votes
419 views
ATB to team #Baahubali. Gearing up for release tomorrow in 8000+ screens ww.

Your prediction for Baahubali : The Conclusion Hindi Version:-
*Opening Day(Hindi).
*Opening Weekend(Hindi).
*Opening Week(Hindi).
*Overseas Opening Weekend(All Version).
closed with the note: time up
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
89% Accept Rate

closed by
0

Day1- 32.5cr
Weekend-102.5cr
Week1-161.5cr
OS Weekend- 19.5 mln $

0

@karun ok,anyway i said to post hindi seperately.
@maruf good.

0

Opening Day - 34cr.
Weekend - 108cr.
Week - 170cr.

0

@Maruf/Lxbhsh, announce its winners

11 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Day 1 - 39cr
Weekend - 114cr
Week - 203cr
Overseas weekend - 20.5m$

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
selected by
0

you r da closest of all on day1 ...congrats..

+3 votes

Opening Day(Hindi) - 33cr.

Opening Weekend(Hindi) - 108cr,

Opening Week(Hindi) - 185cr,

Overseas Opening Weekend(All Version) - $21 Million.

by Producer (112k points)
edited by
0

Day 2 drop daa?

0

Expecting growth on day 2

0

+2 votes

Opening Day(Hindi) - 31.5cr
Opening Weekend(Hindi) - 105cr
Opening Week(Hindi) - 168 cr
Overseas Opening Weekend(All Version) - $19.5 million

by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Opening day - 33.5cr
Opening Wknd - 105.cr
Opening Week - 170.5 cr
Overseas wknd - $21.5mn

by Editor (83.4k points)
edited by
+1 vote

First day- 32cr
Weekend- 110cr
First week- 180cr

Opening weekend(overseas)- 21million dollars

by Director (133k points)
+1 vote

Opening Day: 30.5
Weekend: 105 cr
Week 1:168 cr
Overseas wknd: 18 M

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
+1 vote

Opening Day(Hindi) - 32.5cr

Opening Weekend(Hindi) - 103cr

Opening Week(Hindi) - 167cr

Overseas Opening Weekend(All Version) - 17 million.

by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
0 votes

Day 1 : 36cr (All Time Record)
Weekend : 107cr (All Time Record)
Week : 182cr
Overseas Weekend all version : $25mn (including unreported gross)

I think opening weekend overseas you should skip as alot will go unreported

by Super-star (171k points)
0

Unreported how when we got good scale to track datas from various abroad sites.

0 votes

Opening Day(Hindi)-32 cr
Opening Weekend(Hindi)-103.5 cr
Opening Week(Hindi)-168 cr
*Overseas Opening Weekend(All Version)-$19.5 mil

by Star (147k points)
0 votes

Day 1-32 crores
Opening wknd -108. 5
Week I -170
Os wknd -22 million $

by Executive Producer (60.2k points)
–1 vote

Congratulation to entire Baahubali team in advance to become the 6th movie to cross 250 net in Hindi belt alone.
Apart from Baahubali only Aamir sir (Dhoom 3 , PK & Dangal) & Salman movies ( Bajrangi bhaijaan & Sultan) able to achieve that feat.
Coming to prediction
Opening day 30.95 CR
weekend102 CR
week 168.75 CR
Lt 265 CR.
overseas 18.7 m$
Can't predict Tamil/Telugu numbers as they entirely depend on maker imagination.

by Director (129k points)
...