Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
271 views
Dangal footfalls could not cross border but it cross bajrangi bhaijaan movie footfalls.
3.6673 approx cr footfalls it may vary final for 3.65 to 3.67 cr.
in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.3k points)
54% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes

Bajrangi Bhaijaan: 3.54 cr ffs, 315 cr boxoffice
Dangal: 3.7 cr ffs, 375 cr boxoffice
wow ticket rates difference..

by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
+2 votes

All that hoopla for 12 lakh mlre footfalls

Bajrangi would have crossed 400 with same release conditions easily

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
–2

Did he say anything against Aamir or anyone here??? Har cheez mein taang kyu daalta hai??? Ab koi kya apne favourite star ki taarif bhi nhi kar sakta!

Btw, fluke se yaad aaya ur gigastar has been struggling to surpass Salman's debut movie (as lead) MPK footfalls since 29 years. Ye do-char flukes toh deta rehega but MPK ko kis janam me cross karega tumhara GOD???

0

Did i say anything against salman?. This post was about dangal and he brought bajarangi here so i replied. Tere problem kya hai bhai?, MPK mein hi ji yo bhai

0

Tiger bhai... jane do

Aamir god maker hai kashyap ke anusaar... baat khatm kar dete hai... god ke baare me bhi hum argue kar lete lekin god maker?? Naa... humse na ho payi

0

@kashyap, Ye fluke fluke kya laga rakha tha??? Srk2617 didn't even mention Dangal's name. Fir taang kyu daalne aa gaya???

Not only MPK, we have HAHK... Jiske footfalls ke half tak hi pahuch paya h tera God aajtak... Hahaha

@srk2617, okay bro....

+2 votes

Chahe jo bhi Footfall ho
Dangal Biggest Grosser This Decade
Till now
.
.
Hope
Tubelight Biggest Hit
This Decade

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
+1 vote

BOI Adjusted Nett Grossers Dangal(Hindi) 374cr >Border 343cr (3.70cr FF)
Means Dangal has crossed border FF in Hindi BUT WE KNOW BOI IS AAMIR HATER SO THEY WONT SHOW

Had their fav stars achived what Aamir did (4 atbb, 1 bb, 5 hgoty, 5 atg from last 6 feature films) they would have had orgasm and we would have seen series of praise articles but here they dont even update properly Aamir's movies collections we have seen their incapability with Bahubali figures. Earlier they showed low footfalls for 3 idiots and pk but since they were badly exposed by articles of other authentic trade sites they had to update that and increase.

Its high time we get an authentic source like rentract for India (Aamir introduced for his movies)

Shameless,biased,manipulative BOI. #Shame

ANYWAYS THE BOTTOM LINE REMAINS THAT DANGAL IS HIGHEST GROSSER MOST WATCHED FILM AND BIGGEST HIT OF THE DECADE PERIOD SO HATERS MUST STOP JUMPING

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
edited by
0

Haters ki jali na

acha laga

0

kalap kalap ke downvote de rahein hai haters hahahahahah maza aa gaya

+1 vote

Footfalls will be lower than 3.65 anyways it will be 3.6-3.65cr not more than that I'm 100% sure coz ATP will be 137+ anyways not lower than that

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
0

Bhai mujay negative vote denay se much nai hunay wala its a bitter truth believe it or die

Akshay Kumar was treated as just an action star early