• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
17 Online
1 Member And 16 Guest
Members present at the site

3 Answers

+1 vote

Why they do this idiocy is beyond me... old songs bhi thik hain lekin recent songs....
Uselessness at its peak

answered by Casting Director (18.5k points)
+1 vote

The 2012 version was soulful and soft............they will jazz this up and make it an another useless item song.

answered by Executive Producer (65.3k points)
0 votes

Between Laila, Saara Zamaana, tamma tamma, hare krishna hare ram, dil kya kahe and this, don't forget the fact that even noor had a remake of an old song..!!

answered by Super-star (178k points)