Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 266 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 253 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 172 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
193 views
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Work of Photoshop again. Well, may be it's just I've gain technical knowledge. So, I could see such details of posters where they went wrong. Here, in this poster, seems like they captured each in studio individually and then placed it at one place with some levelling up hue and saturation. You can see all the fake and unnatural skin tone as they've filtered it. Meh. Hardly, you see a natural poster nowadays, leave creative apart.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
selected by
0

Every poster goes through the Photoshop phase. Period.

When was the last time you saw a 'natural' poster?

+1

Natural.. Everything is fine. There is shadow drop also.

+1

Photoshop. But creative.

0

Again Trapped poster, it's been taken separately & later added together.

0 votes

Looks like a lot of eye candy for both genders

by Location Manager (5.2k points)
0 votes

Indians ko bewkoof banane ke liye ye poster edit kiya hai.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
...