Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,425 questions

236,360 answers

285,872 comments

379 users

What makes your favourite actor capture your heart, mind and imagination so passionately ?

+3 votes
103 views
I myself can't explain why's it but since the day I watched Maine Pyar Kiya he becomes my voice, he satiates my desires and makes me laugh and cry even with movies where critics don't appreciate.
asked Apr 24 in Movie Discussions by shah Unit Manager (38,429 points)
99% Accept Rate

his flow in emotional scenes....to be precise

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Well it would mean im demeaning him as an actor but the way he is SALMAN in those characters is what makes me go gaga over him!

You will always see a bit salman in his roles... his whole personality is that way!! You can make many movies on his personality only

answered Apr 25 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,883 points)
selected Apr 25 by shah
0 votes

Watch tzp, 3i, pk, dangal, Lagaan and Dch............. U will change ur fav actor.

answered Apr 25 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,892 points)

Watched all but except for TZP and Rangeela none enters my heart but to brain for Lagaan so he is my 4th favorite actor after Salman, Anil, Dilip.

Don't believe in IMDB.COM ratings. I have voted 10 /10 for all Salman movies including Marigold, MAMK, GTGH both from my computer and from friends too.

Good for u... And btw who is that dilip? hearing for the first time

Lord kahsyap......dilip kumar........surely you would have heard the name.