• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
22 Online
3 Member And 19 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
160 views
Minimum d.s. required by ATBB verdict by BOI= average ticket price release year * 1.25

I assume 138 rs average ticket price (2017)
D.s. = 138*1.25=172.5 cr

Your opinion ÷
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.3k points)
54% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It needs to collect around 350 crs for that

Its possible for sure
But its not going to be a cake walk Period

answered by Casting Director (16k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yes Tubelight will do that Insha Allah

answered by Casting Director (17.7k points)