Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,196 questions

240,369 answers

291,067 comments

390 users

What would be the box office potential of bahubali if it was made in bollywood?

+2 votes
162 views
Considering if hrithik played prabhas's role and someone like salman khan/akshay kumar played bhalaal dev?
asked Apr 24, 2017 in Predictions by Intense Producer (101,673 points)
90% Accept Rate

I am asking this as a view point from forum members................for those who have other agendas, please stay away.

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Sure shot ATHG in Hindi...... But all India collections would have been less than original Baahubali.. Cz south guys wouldn't have come out in such big numbers to watch Bollywood made Baahubali..!

answered Apr 25, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (35,000 points)
selected Apr 25, 2017 by Intense
+1 vote

If aamir as baahubali 5 c footalls possible.............................

answered Apr 24, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,749 points)
+1 vote

It doesn't matter TBH. Whatever Baahubali will do with Prabhas will do more or less with Khans.

answered Apr 25, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,308 points)

Not all khans, only salman has that persona whom i can imagine, aamir and srk dont have it, but yes in a way ur right.

0 votes

With Hrithik As Bahubali, It'd Be Wrapped Under 60Crore Like Mohenjodaro.

answered Apr 24, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,974 points) 1 flag

So Will My Answer Be Not Hidden Had I Given The Figure Taking Manipulation Into Account? You Yourself Asked For A Figure, I Answered A Figure. As Simple As That.

Do not cross that line with me, stick to "God of Bollywood, they said well said' and all that shit.

Your Question "What would be the box office potential of bahubali Considering if hrithik played prabhas's role ?"

My Answer "It'd Be Wrapped Under 60Crore Like Mohenjodaro"
.
I Don't Know Whats The Matter With You. Learn To Face Reality.

Trying to imagine aamir in bahubali, would have been a nice and cute kid flick with lifetime collection worth less than 20cr. Aamir playing a warrior, rofl.