Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
187 views
in Movies by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

No it's Pongal release. Say bigger than Xmas in South.
Vishawroopam 2 is expected on Xmas 17.

by Super-star (169k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Rajni already do baar bhag chuka hai from clashing with salman. One during dabangg-robot and second during sultan-kabali. Rajni koi paagal thodi hai teesri baar bhagega

by Location Manager (5.7k points)
+1 vote

No... they've announced already but they can shift to xmas 2018

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
0

The movie would be ready till Pongal 2017 and it would be then shift to Xmas 18? LOL...

0

Are bhai xmas 2017 ko tzh aane wali hai... i dont think tajini will take that risk... although he can take the risk of clashing with srk like many others have