Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 424 points
  2. Intense - 368 points
  3. Ajay - 367 points
  4. SSk - 351 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 196 points
  7. shah - 195 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 149 points
  10. suraj.j - 148 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 124 points
  12. mr.hola - 108 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 83 points
  15. Rocsky - 78 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Seinfeld - 63 points
  19. Maniac01 - 61 points
  20. Invincible - 59 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
196 views

As we know that after 3 days we will get to see Biggest movie of INDIA ever made interms of Buzz and excitement among whole Indian audience. This i guess never happend before.

.

Coming to the advance its asusual out of the world with even Monday shows are 70% full in Hyderabad wherever bookings opened. In South almost every screen is showing the movie with little hiked rates. 

.

Shows will start as early as 1am Midnight at some places which can be also called as Benefit shows (mostly Fans keep this show with HIKED rates and this will be added in final collections too)

.

Screens.

South - 3500 screens (not final)

Hindi - 3500 screens

USA - 1100 screens (all versions)

Rest Overseas - 1400

.

India - 6500-7000 screens

Overseas - 2500 screens (previous best was i guess Dangal 1200 )

Worldwide 9000-10,000 screens

.

.

My Prediction for all languages.(Previous part figures in Bracket)

.

Telugu - 45-50 cr (25 cr, Many saying Telugu can reach upto 55cr nett as its showing in every screen)

Hindi - 21 cr (5.15 cr)

Tamil - 10 cr (5.1)

Karnataka - 12 cr (6.5)

Kerala - 5 cr (0.35 cr very limited release)

.

TOTAL = 93 cr (40-42 cr First part)

..

USA - Massive hiked in rates with $45 per ticket. As per advance its sure to cross $5mil on First day all versions.(Previous best was Kabali - $1.93 mil and for Hindi Dhoom3 - $1.35 mi)

Overseas - Looking at $7 mil first day

.

.

Now post your prediciton individual territories

in General by Producer (108k points)
97% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Baahubali : The Conclusion Opening Day territory wise prediction(Gross):-

Andhra Pradesh - 31 crore,
Nizam - 14 crore,
Tamilnadu - 11 crore,
Karnataka - 13 crore,
Kerala - 6 crore,
ROW(Hindi markets) - 48 crore,
TOTAL = 123 crore.
In Overseas, Opening Day and Opening Weekend collection will be out of the world.
Might do $10 Million Opening Day including Paid Previews and Weekend $20 Million plus including Paid Previews

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I will predict gross
AP/TG 55cr
Karanatka 12cr
Tamil nadu 13cr
Kerala 6cr
North India 50cr

Day 1 India 136cr

Overseas Day 1 (Inc Premiere) : $13mn (₹93cr)

by Super-star (171k points)