• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
20 Online
1 Member And 19 Guest
Members present at the site
+1 vote
163 views
asked in Box Office Related by Location Manager (5.5k points)
18% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

3000 max not more than that

answered by Casting Director (19.5k points)
+1 vote

Hindi + Regional version in North India are on around 4000 screens. Widest release ever for any film in North India beating Sultan 3800 approx.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
0 votes

shud ve around 3500 screens i guess or mayve 3200

answered by Producer (105k points)