Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 261 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 171 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 158 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Grand Nova - 145 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 145 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 85 points
  17. God Father - 82 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
250 views

As the reports are coming, Baahubali The Conclusion has crossed $2mn mark for Thursday midnight premiere in USA/Canada. Now, this is the highest single day ever in the USA for an Indian film. All this, 3 days before by advance booking and mind that AMC chain is yet to open advance.

Insane things are gonna happen in this weekend.

in Non-Bollywood by Super-star (172k points)
100% Accept Rate

recategorized by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

In just few days, Dangal 's $12.39m BO Record become history

by Assistant Director (41k points)
selected by
0

Most probably 1st weekend. Fingers crossed.

+3 votes

It is good to see a Indian movie is matching Hollywood standard & making India proud, hope it will break each and every existing record...
And more proud moment for Aamir sir & his fans as even with only 1/4 budget of Baahubali 2, Dangal set such a high standard for Baahubali 2 to match.

by Director (129k points)
0

Baahubali 2 will be at 1st even without China release most probably until unless it is rejected. 700cr in India and $35mn Overseas 1st phase is what I expect.

Taiwan nothing reported on Rentrak so far for Dangal. Let's wait for official update.

As for Dangal China, I don't know exactly when it's advance opened but currently it's out of Top 10 on May 5 advance in China.

0

As for Dangal China, I don't know exactly when it's advance opened but currently it's out of Top 10 on May 5 advance in China.
From where you will get all these information can you please share.

0

deepak just open his twitter handle in the link he provided above and see his 1st tweet you will know he is a 2 rs Aamir hater
He will spend his life getting jelous from Aamir

0

BB2 India to Dangal WW ke aas paas nahi pahuncha par ha Dangal overseas can surpass BB2 WW.

0 votes

Dangal Will Still Remain The Highest Grosser In North America.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
0

For next 5/6 days

–1

Forgot to add, "God of Bollywood, they said, well said"

+1

Srk highest was 5.3m$ (Chennai Express) in USA/Cananda and that is going to shattered by Baahubali 2 in just 1 or 1.5 days.