Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 497 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 280 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 240 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 206 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 54 points
  25. devendran - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

967 users

+3 votes
144 views
3 Releases for Gopichand in May. Check the rumoured dates.

May 12th - Gautham Nanda

Cast: Gopichand, Hansika Motwani

May 19th - Aaradugula Bullet (Delayed film)

Cast: Gopichand, Nayanthara

May 26th - Oxygen

Cast: Gopichand, Raashi Khanna & Anu Emmanuel
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Terrible planning from the producers
I dont think he have a hit from a long time

by Unit Manager (31.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

ye game govinda akshay mithon chakarborty bht baar khail chuke hain

by Star (151k points)
0

But that is not same as now. Gopichand's last clean hit was in 2014 & before that in 2007. Both his films in 2015 were failures. And he had no releases in 2016.

So he badly needs a hit film. This just ruins that chance for him.

+1 vote

And all three movies of dear ghopichand will be flops

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
+1 vote

Don't know about these films but Gopichand's movies are mostly crap...Just yesterday I was trying to watch The Real Jackpot, dubbed name maybe, and it was terrible...

by Director (135k points)